Learn More About Me

I thought I’d do a ‘learn about me’ post for all of the people who actually follow my blog. You can learn lots of random facts that I’ve put together.

SaYHWPSR_400x400.jpg

Name: Nicole Emily Heaton

Birth Name: Nicole Emily Fearon

Nicknames: Nic or Cole

Date of birth: 26 November 1998 (18 years old)

Star Sign: Sagittarius 

Place of birth: Boston, Lincolnshire, UK

Currently Lives: Kidderminster, Worcestershire, UK 

Race/Ethnicity: White British 

Religion: None

Education: The Bewdley School & Sixth Form Centre

Occupation: Sales & Marketing

 

Appearance

Height: 5’8″

Weight: 138lbs 

Shoe Size: 6.5 UK but mostly have to buy a 7

Dress size: 10 UK

Eye Colour: Brown

Hair Colour: Brown (Naturally Caramel)

 

Favourite Things

Hobbies & Interests: Blogging, fashion, make-up, going to the gym, socialising, social media.

Favourite Colour: Pale pink, rose gold, black

Favourite Films: The Hangover, Titanic, 

 Favourite Music Artists: Beyonce, Mist, Tyga, Rihanna

Favourite Cities: Manchester, London

Favourite Quotes:

‘Grow through what you go through’

‘We only regret the chances we didn’t take.’

Female Celebrity Crush: Kylie Jenner

Male Celebrity Crush: Zac Efron

Food & Drink

Favourite Meals: BBQ Chicken Pizza!! Lamb with mint sauce, beef lasagne, chicken korma.

Favourite Takeaways: Pizza (Domino’s), Indian

Favourite Restaurants: Miller & Carter, Frankie & Bennys, any pub food

 Favourite Snacks: Maltesers, Crunchie, Cadburys Pots of Joy, Starburst, Fruit Pastilles, Cadburys Caramel Dairy Milk, Watermelon, Strawberries

Favourite Soft Drinks: Coca-Cola, Apple Juice, Frijj Cookie Dough or Banana Milkshake 

Favourite Hot Drinks: Vanilla Late, Hot Chocolate

 Favourite Alcoholic Drinks: Rose Wine, Vodka with lemonade & lime, Strawberry Daiquiri

Favourite Food Shop: Tesco 

 

 

Shopping

Favourite Clothing Shops: Missguided, Pretty Little Thing, New Look

Favourite Perfume: Black Opium – Yves Saint Laurent, Olympea – Paco Rabanne

Favourite Makeup Brands: Yves Saint Laurent, Smashbox, Benefit, Soap & Glory, Max Factor

Favourite Home Furnishings Shop: Wilko’s, Ikea

 

Random Facts About Me

 

  1. I hate mess, I get so stressed about my flat – everything has to be in its place.
  2. I love my hair being played with and back tickles and cuddles.
  3. I don’t like animated films or TV programmes. 
  4. I believe in love at first sight
  5. I spend most of my life on social media
  6. I’m completely independent
  7. I love writing 
  8. I hated school.
  9. I changed my surname when I was about 12
  10. I hate tea without 2 sugars
  11. I love documentaries about crime, drugs and prisons.
  12. When I was younger I wanted to be so many different things and kept changing my mind. These included Police Officer, Dancer, Model, DJ, Piano Player, Singer (even though I can’t sing), Fashion Designer and Airhostess. None of these worked out for me LOL. 
  13. I thought that I’d have a hidden talent so I tried lots of different things as a child. I did ballet and cheerleading. I got a sewing machine and tried to be a fashion designer. I got a keyboard and guitar and tried to learn both. I got DJ Decks and tried to become a DJ. I also use to play on the girls village football team. Still haven’t found my hidden talent. 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s